06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special
  • Number
    06525
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    929km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06526
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06525/ Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 929km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06525/ Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 10:10 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Eraniel(ERL) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:57 14:00 3 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 16:05 16:08 3 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:17 21:20 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:27 01:30 3 1
Tirupattur(TPT) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Kuppam(KPN) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Malur(MLO) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Whitefield(WFD) 04:45 04:46 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 05:26 05:32 6 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) 16525 Kanniyakumari 10:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:40 Daily
Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special 06525 Kanniyakumari 10:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special ?
  • Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special Train Number is 06525.

  • How many days in a week 06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special runs ?
  • 06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special train is 6m at Bengaluru Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special ?
  • Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special runs between Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Kanniyakumari at 10:10 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06525 ?
  • 06525 arrives on platform number at Kanniyakumari and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special?
  • Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special took 20h 30m to cover total distance of 929km between Kanniyakumari and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16608/ Coimbatore - Kannur Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14634/ Ravi Express (UnReserved) run from Pathankot Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12552/ Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11071/ Kamayani Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 19:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:38 and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)