06649 Parasuram Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Parasuram Special
  • Number
    06649
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    703km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06650
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

06649/ Parasuram Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 703km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06649/ Parasuram Special has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 05:05 origin 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 07:07 07:10 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 08:37 08:40 3 0
Ferok(FK) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Tanur(TA) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:27 17:30 3 0
Paravur(PVU) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Eraniel(ERL) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernad Express 16605 Mangaluru Central 07:20 Nagercoil Junction 23:20 Daily
Parasuram Express 16649 Mangaluru Central 05:05 Nagercoil Junction 20:50 Daily
Ernad Special 06605 Mangaluru Central 07:20 Nagercoil Junction 23:20 Daily
Parasuram Special 06649 Mangaluru Central 05:05 Nagercoil Junction 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Parasuram Special ?
  • Parasuram Special Train Number is 06649.

  • How many days in a week 06649 Parasuram Special runs ?
  • 06649 Parasuram Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06649 Parasuram Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06649 Parasuram Special train is 5m at Shoranur Junction, Ernakulam Town, Thiruvananthapuram Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Parasuram Special ?
  • Parasuram Special runs between Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 05:05 and reaches Nagercoil Junction/NCJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06649 ?
  • 06649 arrives on platform number at Mangaluru Central and at platform number at Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Parasuram Special?
  • Parasuram Special took 15h 45m to cover total distance of 703km between Mangaluru Central and Nagercoil Junction.

  • What is the last station of Parasuram Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagercoil Junction at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19101/ Virar - Bharuch Express (UnReserved) run from Virar to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)