06650 Parasuram Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Parasuram Special
  • Number
    06650
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    703km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06649
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

06650/ Parasuram Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 703km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06650/ Parasuram Special has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 04:05 origin 0
Eraniel(ERL) 04:21 04:22 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 06:05 06:10 5 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:20 07:23 3 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:20 09:23 3 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:26 12:28 2 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Pattambi(PTB) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Tanur(TA) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Ferok(FK) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 15:42 15:45 3 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:15 17:18 3 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Parasuram Special 06650 Nagercoil Junction 04:05 Mangaluru Central 20:50 Daily
Ernad Express 16606 Nagercoil Junction 02:00 Mangaluru Central 18:00 Daily
Parasuram Express 16650 Nagercoil Junction 04:05 Mangaluru Central 20:50 Daily
Ernad Special 06606 Nagercoil Junction 02:00 Mangaluru Central 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Parasuram Special ?
  • Parasuram Special Train Number is 06650.

  • How many days in a week 06650 Parasuram Special runs ?
  • 06650 Parasuram Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06650 Parasuram Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06650 Parasuram Special train is 5m at Thiruvananthapuram Central, Ernakulam Town, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Parasuram Special ?
  • Parasuram Special runs between Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 04:05 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06650 ?
  • 06650 arrives on platform number at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Parasuram Special?
  • Parasuram Special took 16h 45m to cover total distance of 703km between Nagercoil Junction and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Parasuram Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16583/ Yesvantpur - Latur Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12112/ Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Amravati to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15030/ Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:31 and arrival time of 18:54. Train runs on following days (Saturday)