07029 Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07029
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3092km
  • Train Travel Time
    56h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    07030
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07029/ Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3092km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07029/ Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 06:10 origin 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 08:28 08:30 2 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 10:20 10:30 10 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 12:33 12:38 5 0
Guwahati(GHY) 19:30 19:45 15 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 20:08 20:10 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 22:50 22:52 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 00:30 00:32 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 00:50 00:55 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:05 03:15 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 08:52 08:54 2 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 11:48 11:53 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:10 14:20 10 1
Balasore(BLS) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:25 19:40 15 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 21:10 21:12 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:47 23:49 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:45 00:47 2 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:45 02:05 20 2
Duvvada(DVD) 02:35 02:37 2 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:50 04:52 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:20 07:30 10 2
Guntur Junction(GNT) 08:35 08:40 5 2
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 14:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 07029 Agartala 06:10 Secunderabad Junction 14:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Train Number is 07029.

  • How many days in a week 07029 Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07029 Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07029 Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07029 Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Special runs between Agartala to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Agartala at 06:10 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07029 ?
  • 07029 arrives on platform number at Agartala and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Special?
  • Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Special took 56h 40m to cover total distance of 3092km between Agartala and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)