07148 Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    07148
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Srikakulam Road/CHE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    817km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    07147
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07148/ Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Srikakulam Road. The total distance covered by the train is 817km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07148/ Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road SpecialFare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 18:45 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Warangal(WL) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Khammam(KMT) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Eluru(EE) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:35 07:45 10 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road SpecialFare Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road SpecialFare Special Train Number is 07148.

  • How many days in a week 07148 Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 07148 Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road SpecialFare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07148 Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07148 Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road SpecialFare Special train is 10m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road SpecialFare Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road SpecialFare Special runs between Kacheguda to Srikakulam Road. It departs from Kacheguda at 18:45 and reaches Srikakulam Road/CHE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07148 ?
  • 07148 arrives on platform number at Kacheguda and at platform number at Srikakulam Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road SpecialFare Special?
  • Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road SpecialFare Special took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 817km between Kacheguda and Srikakulam Road.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Srikakulam Road at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14310/ Ujjaini Express run from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:41. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 06:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17604/ Yelahanka - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 16:31 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)