07230 Sabari Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabari Festival Special
  • Number
    07230
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1557km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07229
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

07230/ Sabari Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1557km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07230/ Sabari Festival Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 12:20 origin 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 01:26 01:27 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Morappur(MAP) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 05:37 05:40 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 08:32 08:35 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 09:47 09:50 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 10:50 11:10 20 1
Thrissur(TCR) 11:57 12:00 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 13:15 13:20 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 14:37 14:40 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 14:59 15:00 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 15:09 15:10 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 15:34 15:35 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 17:14 17:15 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 18:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabari Festival Special 07230 Secunderabad Junction 12:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:50 Daily
Sabari Express (PT) 17230 Secunderabad Junction 12:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sabari Festival Special ?
  • Sabari Festival Special Train Number is 07230.

  • How many days in a week 07230 Sabari Festival Special runs ?
  • 07230 Sabari Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07230 Sabari Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07230 Sabari Festival Special train is 20m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sabari Festival Special ?
  • Sabari Festival Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 12:20 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07230 ?
  • 07230 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sabari Festival Special?
  • Sabari Festival Special took 30h 30m to cover total distance of 1557km between Secunderabad Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Sabari Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains