07243 Guntur - Rayagada Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntur - Rayagada Festival Special
  • Number
    07243
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Rayagada/RGDA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    568km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07244
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

07243/ Guntur - Rayagada Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Rayagada. The total distance covered by the train is 568km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07243/ Guntur - Rayagada Festival Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 23:20 origin 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Eluru(EE) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 02:08 02:13 5 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Anaparti(APT) 02:37 02:38 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:45 09:05 20 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 09:26 09:28 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Komatipalli(KMX) 11:37 11:39 2 1
Donkinavalasa(DNV) 11:49 11:51 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Sitanagaram(SNM) 12:21 12:23 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 12:37 12:39 2 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntur - Rayagada Express 17243 Guntur Junction 23:20 Rayagada 13:40 Daily
Guntur - Rayagada Express 57271 Guntur Junction 22:15 Rayagada 14:20 Daily
Guntur - Rayagada Festival Special 07243 Guntur Junction 23:20 Rayagada 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntur - Rayagada Festival Special ?
  • Guntur - Rayagada Festival Special Train Number is 07243.

  • How many days in a week 07243 Guntur - Rayagada Festival Special runs ?
  • 07243 Guntur - Rayagada Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07243 Guntur - Rayagada Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07243 Guntur - Rayagada Festival Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntur - Rayagada Festival Special ?
  • Guntur - Rayagada Festival Special runs between Guntur Junction to Rayagada. It departs from Guntur Junction at 23:20 and reaches Rayagada/RGDA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07243 ?
  • 07243 arrives on platform number 6 at Guntur Junction and at platform number at Rayagada.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntur - Rayagada Festival Special?
  • Guntur - Rayagada Festival Special took 14h 20m to cover total distance of 568km between Guntur Junction and Rayagada.

  • What is the last station of Guntur - Rayagada Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rayagada at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)