07244 Rayagada - Guntur Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rayagada - Guntur Festival Special
  • Number
    07244
  • Source
    Rayagada/RGDA
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    568km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07243
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

07244/ Rayagada - Guntur Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rayagada and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 568km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07244/ Rayagada - Guntur Festival Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rayagada(RGDA) origin 15:30 origin 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Sitanagaram(SNM) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Donkinavalasa(DNV) 16:57 16:59 2 0
Komatipalli(KMX) 17:09 17:11 2 0
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 19:15 19:35 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:03 23:08 5 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Eluru(EE) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Nuzvid(NZD) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Mangalagiri(MAG) 03:10 03:11 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 03:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rayagada - Guntur Express 17244 Rayagada 15:30 Guntur Junction 03:50 Daily
Rayagada - Guntur Express 57272 Rayagada 15:05 Guntur Junction 05:55 Daily
Rayagada - Guntur Festival Special 07244 Rayagada 15:30 Guntur Junction 03:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rayagada - Guntur Festival Special ?
  • Rayagada - Guntur Festival Special Train Number is 07244.

  • How many days in a week 07244 Rayagada - Guntur Festival Special runs ?
  • 07244 Rayagada - Guntur Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07244 Rayagada - Guntur Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07244 Rayagada - Guntur Festival Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rayagada - Guntur Festival Special ?
  • Rayagada - Guntur Festival Special runs between Rayagada to Guntur Junction. It departs from Rayagada at 15:30 and reaches Guntur Junction/GNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07244 ?
  • 07244 arrives on platform number at Rayagada and at platform number at Guntur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rayagada - Guntur Festival Special?
  • Rayagada - Guntur Festival Special took 12h 20m to cover total distance of 568km between Rayagada and Guntur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rayagada - Guntur Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntur Junction at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22916/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)