07314 Yesvantpur - Mysuru (Via Hassan) Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Mysuru (Via Hassan) Express Special
  • Number
    07314
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    295km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07313
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

07314/ Yesvantpur - Mysuru (Via Hassan) Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 295km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07314/ Yesvantpur - Mysuru (Via Hassan) Express Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 12:15 origin 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Soldevanahalli(SDVL) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Nelamangala(NMGA) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Solur(SOLR) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Thippasandra(TASA) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 13:34 13:35 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Hirisave(HISE) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Channarayapatna(CNPA) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Samudravalli(DSVS) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Shantigrama(SIGA) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Hassan Junction(HAS) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Mavinkere(MVC) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Annechakanahali(ANC) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Sravanur(SRVN) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Mandagere(MGF) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Birahalli(BRBL) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Akkihebbalu(AKK) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Hosa Agrahara(HAH) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Arjunahalli(ARNH) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Hampapura(HPA) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Dornahalli(DOY) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Sagarkatte(STE) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Kallur Yadahalli(KLYH) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Krishnarajasagar(KJS) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Belagula(BLGA) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Mysuru (Via Hassan) Express Special 07314 Yesvantpur Junction 12:15 Mysuru Junction 19:55 Daily
Yesvantpur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved) 56215 Yesvantpur Junction 12:15 Mysuru Junction 20:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Mysuru (Via Hassan) Express Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Mysuru (Via Hassan) Express Special Train Number is 07314.

  • How many days in a week 07314 Yesvantpur - Mysuru (Via Hassan) Express Special runs ?
  • 07314 Yesvantpur - Mysuru (Via Hassan) Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07314 Yesvantpur - Mysuru (Via Hassan) Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07314 Yesvantpur - Mysuru (Via Hassan) Express Special train is 5m at Hassan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Mysuru (Via Hassan) Express Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Mysuru (Via Hassan) Express Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 12:15 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07314 ?
  • 07314 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Mysuru (Via Hassan) Express Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Mysuru (Via Hassan) Express Special took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 295km between Yesvantpur Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Mysuru (Via Hassan) Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19339/ Dahod - Bhopal Express run from Dahod to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)