07345 Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Special
  • Number
    07345
  • Source
    CHAMARAJANAGAR/CMNR
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    198km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    07346
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

07345/ Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CHAMARAJANAGAR and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 198km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07345/ Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) origin 07:15 origin 0
MRLA(MRLA) 07:19 07:20 1 0
BDGP(BDGP) 07:26 07:27 1 0
KRNU(KRNU) 07:31 07:32 1 0
KVE(KVE) 07:39 07:40 1 0
NBU(NBU) 07:48 07:49 1 0
CGHD(CGHD) 07:54 07:55 1 0
NANJANGUD TOWN(NTW) 08:05 08:07 2 0
SJPM(SJPM) 08:11 08:12 1 0
TXM(TXM) 08:17 08:18 1 0
KADAKOLA(KDO) 08:24 08:25 1 0
ASHOKAPURAM(AP) 08:38 08:39 1 0
CMJ(CMJ) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Naganahalli(NHY) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Shrirangapattana(S) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Chandragiri Koppal(CGKR) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Byadarahalli(BDRL) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Yeliyur(Y) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Hanakere(HNK) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Nidaghatta(NZH) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Settihalli(SET) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Ketohalli(KHLL) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Hejjala(HJL) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Jnana Bharati Halt(GNB) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Nayandahalli(NYH) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Krishnadevaraya Halt(KNDV) 11:54 11:55 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Special 07345 CHAMARAJANAGAR 07:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:10 Daily
Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56281 CHAMARAJANAGAR 07:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Special ?
  • Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Special Train Number is 07345.

  • How many days in a week 07345 Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Special runs ?
  • 07345 Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07345 Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07345 Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Special train is 5m at Mysuru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Special ?
  • Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Special runs between CHAMARAJANAGAR to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from CHAMARAJANAGAR at 07:15 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07345 ?
  • 07345 arrives on platform number at CHAMARAJANAGAR and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Special?
  • Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Special took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 198km between CHAMARAJANAGAR and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chamarajanagar - KSR Bengaluru Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)