07360 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    07360
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1290km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    07359
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

07360/ Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1290km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07360/ Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 12:50 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:40 13:43 3 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:32 19:35 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 04:23 04:24 1 1
Tumakuru(TK) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 10:00 10:02 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) 12778 Kochuveli 12:50 HUBLI JN 12:30 Thusday
Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special 07360 Kochuveli 12:50 HUBLI JN 12:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special ?
  • Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special Train Number is 07360.

  • How many days in a week 07360 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 07360 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07360 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07360 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special train is 5m at Ernakulam Town, Erode Junction, Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special ?
  • Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special runs between Kochuveli to HUBLI JN. It departs from Kochuveli at 12:50 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07360 ?
  • 07360 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special?
  • Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special took 23h 40m to cover total distance of 1290km between Kochuveli and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)