07479 Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07479
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1233km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07480
  • Stops
    59
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07479/ Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1233km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07479/ Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special has 59 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 10:50 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:40 05:00 20 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:13 06:18 5 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Sigadam(SGDM) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Ponduru(PDU) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 07:26 07:31 5 1
Tilaru(TIU) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Kotabommali(KBM) 07:59 08:01 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Mandasa Road(MMS) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Sompeta(SPT) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Khallikot(KIT) 10:57 10:59 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 11:34 11:36 2 1
Nirakarpur(NKP) 11:49 11:51 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:45 13:05 20 1
Puri(PURI) 14:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special 07479 Tirupati Main 10:50 Puri 14:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Tirupati - Puri Express 17480 Tirupati Main 10:50 Puri 14:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special ?
  • Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special Train Number is 07479.

  • How many days in a week 07479 Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07479 Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07479 Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07479 Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special ?
  • Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special runs between Tirupati Main to Puri. It departs from Tirupati Main at 10:50 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07479 ?
  • 07479 arrives on platform number 2 at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special?
  • Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special took 27h 45m to cover total distance of 1233km between Tirupati Main and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 14:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 15:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22115/ Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:09. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 04:17. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:40 and arrival time of 19:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18011/ Howrah - Chakradharpur Express run from Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)