07480 Puri - Tirupati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Tirupati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07480
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1233km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    07479
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07480/ Puri - Tirupati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1233km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07480/ Puri - Tirupati Special Fare Special has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 18:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:20 19:40 20 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Balugaon(BALU) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Khallikot(KIT) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 21:43 21:48 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Mandasa Road(MMS) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Kotabommali(KBM) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Tilaru(TIU) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 00:27 00:32 5 1
Ponduru(PDU) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Sigadam(SGDM) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 03:05 03:25 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 04:13 04:14 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:40 11:00 20 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Vetapalem(VTM) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Tanguturu(TNR) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 20:40 20:42 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 21:12 21:13 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:53 21:55 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Tirupati Special Fare Special 07480 Puri 18:30 Tirupati Main 22:45 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Puri - Tirupati Express 17479 Puri 18:30 Tirupati Main 22:45 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Tirupati Special Fare Special ?
  • Puri - Tirupati Special Fare Special Train Number is 07480.

  • How many days in a week 07480 Puri - Tirupati Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07480 Puri - Tirupati Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07480 Puri - Tirupati Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07480 Puri - Tirupati Special Fare Special train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Tirupati Special Fare Special ?
  • Puri - Tirupati Special Fare Special runs between Puri to Tirupati Main. It departs from Puri at 18:30 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07480 ?
  • 07480 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Tirupati Special Fare Special?
  • Puri - Tirupati Special Fare Special took 28h 15m to cover total distance of 1233km between Puri and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Tirupati Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20976/ Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express run from Agra Cantt. to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)