07481 Tirupati - Bilaspur Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Bilaspur Festival Special
  • Number
    07481
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1405km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    07482
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07481/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1405km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07481/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Festival Special has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 10:50 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 17:50 18:05 15 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:13 06:18 5 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 07:04 07:06 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Harishanker Road(HSK) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:55 15:15 20 1
Tilda(TLD) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Bilaspur Festival Special 07481 Tirupati Main 10:50 Bilaspur Junction 17:25 Thusday Sunday
Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 17482 Tirupati Main 10:50 Bilaspur Junction 17:25 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Bilaspur Festival Special ?
  • Tirupati - Bilaspur Festival Special Train Number is 07481.

  • How many days in a week 07481 Tirupati - Bilaspur Festival Special runs ?
  • 07481 Tirupati - Bilaspur Festival Special runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07481 Tirupati - Bilaspur Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07481 Tirupati - Bilaspur Festival Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Bilaspur Festival Special ?
  • Tirupati - Bilaspur Festival Special runs between Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 10:50 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07481 ?
  • 07481 arrives on platform number at Tirupati Main and at platform number 6 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Bilaspur Festival Special?
  • Tirupati - Bilaspur Festival Special took 30h 35m to cover total distance of 1405km between Tirupati Main and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Bilaspur Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10101/ Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express run from Ratnagiri to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)