07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special
  • Number
    07482
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1405km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    07481
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

07482/ Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1405km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07482/ Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 15:35 origin 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 17:15 17:35 20 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Bagbahra(BGBR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 03:05 03:25 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 04:13 04:14 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:40 11:00 20 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Vetapalem(VTM) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Tanguturu(TNR) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 20:40 20:42 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 21:12 21:13 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:53 21:55 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special 07482 Bilaspur Junction 15:35 Tirupati Main 22:45 Tuesday Saturday
Bilaspur - Tirupati Express (PT) 17481 Bilaspur Junction 10:05 Tirupati Main 16:20 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special Train Number is 07482.

  • How many days in a week 07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special runs ?
  • 07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special train is 20m at Raipur Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special ?
  • Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special runs between Bilaspur Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 15:35 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07482 ?
  • 07482 arrives on platform number 6 at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special?
  • Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special took 31h 10m to cover total distance of 1405km between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Tirupati Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02935/ Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special run from Bandra Terminus to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02295/ Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 09:10 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05273/ Satyagraha Express Special (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04677/ Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Special run from Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)