08117 Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    08117
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2099km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    08118
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08117/ Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2099km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08117/ Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 16:15 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:25 05:45 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Eluru(EE) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 23:33 23:35 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 00:20 00:21 1 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 01:05 01:10 5 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 03:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) 22817 Howrah Junction 16:10 Mysuru Junction 03:45 Friday
Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special (PT) 08117 Howrah Junction 16:15 Mysuru Junction 03:45 Friday
Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special 08003S Howrah Junction 16:15 Mysuru Junction 03:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special (PT) Train Number is 08117.

  • How many days in a week 08117 Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 08117 Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08117 Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08117 Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 16:15 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08117 ?
  • 08117 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special (PT)?
  • Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special (PT) took 35h 30m to cover total distance of 2099km between Howrah Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)