08118 Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08118
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2100km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    08117
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08118/ Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2100km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08118/ Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 23:45 origin 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 02:27 02:28 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Eluru(EE) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:30 20:50 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 23:48 23:50 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:45 00:47 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:00 03:10 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 06:01 06:03 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 06:48 06:50 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:30 08:35 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:06 10:08 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT) 22818 Mysuru Junction 00:30 Howrah Junction 14:50 Monday
Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special 08118 Mysuru Junction 23:45 Howrah Junction 10:55 Sunday
Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special 08004xx Mysuru Junction 23:45 Howrah Junction 10:55 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 08118.

  • How many days in a week 08118 Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08118 Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08118 Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08118 Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 23:45 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08118 ?
  • 08118 arrives on platform number 5 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special?
  • Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special took 35h 10m to cover total distance of 2100km between Mysuru Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)