08295 Durg - Patna Chhath Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Patna Chhath Special
  • Number
    08295
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1032km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    08296
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

08295/ Durg - Patna Chhath Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1032km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08295/ Durg - Patna Chhath Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 16:00 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Hatia(HTE) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 09:10 09:35 25 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Patna Chhath Special ?
  • Durg - Patna Chhath Special Train Number is 08295.

  • How many days in a week 08295 Durg - Patna Chhath Special runs ?
  • 08295 Durg - Patna Chhath Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08295 Durg - Patna Chhath Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08295 Durg - Patna Chhath Special train is m at Durg Junction, Raipur Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Champa Junction, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Junction, Rourkela Junction, Hatia, Ranchi Junction, Muri Junction, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura Junction, Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh, Koderma Junction, Gaya Junction, Jehanabad, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Patna Chhath Special ?
  • Durg - Patna Chhath Special runs between Durg Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Durg Junction at 16:00 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08295 ?
  • 08295 arrives on platform number at Durg Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Patna Chhath Special?
  • Durg - Patna Chhath Special took 19h 45m to cover total distance of 1032km between Durg Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Patna Chhath Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 23:26 and arrival time of 12:16. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22669/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)