08478 Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special
  • Number
    08478
  • Source
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2389km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08477
  • Stops
    66
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08478/ Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2389km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08478/ Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special has 66 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) origin 05:35 origin 0
Virbhadra(VRH) 05:50 05:52 2 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Motichur(MOTC) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 06:42 06:52 10 0
Roorkee(RK) 07:54 07:59 5 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Deoband(DBD) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:45 12:00 15 0
Faridabad(FDB) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Morena(MRA) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Datia(DAA) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Khurai(KYE) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Damoh(DMO) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Umaria(UMR) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Burhar(BUH) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Amlai(AAL) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:10 09:25 15 1
Akaltara(AKT) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 10:16 10:21 5 1
Baradwar(BUA) 10:32 10:34 2 1
Sakti(SKT) 10:46 10:48 2 1
Kharsia(KHS) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 11:34 11:39 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 14:14 14:15 1 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 14:52 15:00 8 1
Manoharpur(MOU) 15:33 15:34 1 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 16:33 16:43 10 1
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 17:00 17:01 1 1
Sini Junction(SINI) 17:16 17:17 1 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 18:10 18:20 10 1
Ghatsila(GTS) 19:05 19:07 2 1
Chakulia(CKU) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Jaleswar(JER) 21:32 21:34 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 22:00 22:10 10 1
Soro(SORO) 22:42 22:44 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 23:35 23:37 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 00:07 00:09 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 01:03 01:08 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 01:43 01:48 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 02:08 02:13 5 2
Puri(PURI) 03:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) 18478 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 05:35 Puri 03:25 Daily
Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special 08478 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 05:35 Puri 03:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special ?
  • Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special Train Number is 08478.

  • How many days in a week 08478 Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 08478 Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08478 Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08478 Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special train is 15m at Hazrat Nizamuddin, Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special ?
  • Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Puri. It departs from Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 05:35 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08478 ?
  • 08478 arrives on platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special?
  • Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special took 45h 50m to cover total distance of 2389km between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 03:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22195/ Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) run from Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
17027/ Hundry Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17016/ Visakha Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16512/ Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) run from Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)