08567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Kollam Special (PT)
  • Number
    08567
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1575km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    08568
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08567/ Visakhapatnam - Kollam Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1575km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08567/ Visakhapatnam - Kollam Special (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 07:25 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Eluru(EE) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:05 13:15 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:37 00:40 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 01:37 01:40 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:37 03:40 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 07:42 07:45 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 11:17 11:20 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 11:41 11:42 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 11:51 11:52 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 12:02 12:04 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 12:15 12:16 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 12:46 12:47 1 1
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 12:56 12:57 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Kollam Special (PT) 08567 Visakhapatnam Junction 07:25 Kollam Junction 13:50 Thusday
Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) 18567 Visakhapatnam Junction 07:25 Kollam Junction 12:55 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Kollam Special (PT) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kollam Special (PT) Train Number is 08567.

  • How many days in a week 08567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Special (PT) runs ?
  • 08567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Special (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Special (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction, Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Kollam Special (PT) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kollam Special (PT) runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 07:25 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08567 ?
  • 08567 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Kollam Special (PT)?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kollam Special (PT) took 30h 25m to cover total distance of 1575km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Kollam Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)