08574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    08574
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2068km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    08573
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

08574/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2068km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08574/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 20:00 origin 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 20:10 20:25 15 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 22:38 22:41 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 23:12 23:15 3 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Durgapura(DPA) 01:48 01:51 3 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:35 03:55 20 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 05:20 05:40 20 1
Baran(BAZ) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 09:05 09:15 10 1
Saugor(SGO) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:40 15:50 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 19:42 19:44 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 23:35 23:55 20 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 01:00 01:02 2 2
Khariar Road(KRAR) 01:40 01:42 2 2
Kantabanji(KBJ) 02:38 02:48 10 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 03:25 03:35 10 2
Kesinga(KSNG) 03:50 03:52 2 2
Muniguda(MNGD) 05:05 05:07 2 2
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Parvatipuram(PVP) 07:09 07:11 2 2
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 07:35 07:37 2 2
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 08:25 08:30 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special 08574 Bhagat ki Kothi 20:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:50 Saturday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Express 18574 Bhagat ki Kothi 20:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special Train Number is 08574.

  • How many days in a week 08574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 08574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction, Kota Junction, Raipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 20:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08574 ?
  • 08574 arrives on platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special took 37h 50m to cover total distance of 2068km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19055/ Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express run from Valsad to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18425/ Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express run from Puri to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)