08585 Khurda Road - Udhna Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khurda Road - Udhna Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    08585
  • Source
    Khurda Road Junction/KUR
  • Destination
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1858km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    08586
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

08585/ Khurda Road - Udhna Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khurda Road Junction and Udhna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1858km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08585/ Khurda Road - Udhna Special Fare SF Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) origin 20:30 origin 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Palasa(PSA) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:00 02:25 25 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 19:17 19:20 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:02 23:05 3 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:34 01:39 5 2
Udhna Junction(UDN) 03:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khurda Road - Udhna Special Fare SF Special 3KPE0 Khurda Road Junction 20:30 Udhna Junction 03:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khurda Road - Udhna Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Khurda Road - Udhna Special Fare SF Special Train Number is 08585.

  • How many days in a week 08585 Khurda Road - Udhna Special Fare SF Special runs ?
  • 08585 Khurda Road - Udhna Special Fare SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08585 Khurda Road - Udhna Special Fare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08585 Khurda Road - Udhna Special Fare SF Special train is 25m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Khurda Road - Udhna Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Khurda Road - Udhna Special Fare SF Special runs between Khurda Road Junction to Udhna Junction. It departs from Khurda Road Junction at 20:30 and reaches Udhna Junction/UDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08585 ?
  • 08585 arrives on platform number at Khurda Road Junction and at platform number at Udhna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khurda Road - Udhna Special Fare SF Special?
  • Khurda Road - Udhna Special Fare SF Special took 31h 10m to cover total distance of 1858km between Khurda Road Junction and Udhna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Khurda Road - Udhna Special Fare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhna Junction at 03:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09341/ Nagda - Bina Express Special run from Nagda Junction to Bina Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
07520/ Siliguri Jn - Malda Court DEMU Special run from Siliguri Junction to MLFC. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06226/ Shivamogga Town - Mysuru Express Special run from Shivamogga Town to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05663/ Agartala - Silchar Express Special run from Agartala to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)