08861 Gondia - Jharsuguda MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gondia - Jharsuguda MEMU Special
  • Number
    08861
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Jharsuguda Junction/JSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    487km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08862
  • Stops
    64
  • Avilable Class

08861/ Gondia - Jharsuguda MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Jharsuguda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 487km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 08861/ Gondia - Jharsuguda MEMU Special has 64 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 05:20 origin 0
Gudma(GDM) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Amgaon(AGN) 05:36 05:38 2 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 05:51 05:53 2 0
Darekasa(DKS) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Paniajob(PJB) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 06:33 06:38 5 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Musra(MUA) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Rasmara(RSM) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Bhilai Nagar(BQR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Bhilai(BIA) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Deobaloda Charoda(DBEC) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Kumhari(KMI) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Sarona Cabin(SZB) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Saraswatinagar(SRWN) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 09:13 09:20 7 0
WRS Colony PH(WRC) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Urkura(URK) 09:31 09:33 2 0
Mandhar(MDH) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Siliari(SLH) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Baikunth(BKTH) 09:57 09:59 2 0
Tilda(TLD) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Hathbandh(HN) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Nipania(NPI) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Dagori(DGS) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Belha(BYL) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Dadhapara(DPH) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 12:30 14:00 90 0
Gatora(GTW) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Jairamnagar(JRMG) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Kotmi Sonar Halt(KTSH) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Kapan(KPNA) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 14:44 14:49 5 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 15:02 15:12 10 0
Saragaon Road(SGRD) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Baradwar(BUA) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Jetha(JDDA) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Sakti(SKT) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Jharradih(JDI) 15:57 15:59 2 0
Kharsia(KHS) 16:04 16:06 2 0
Robertson(ROB) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Bhupdeopur(BEF) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Kirodimalnagar(KDTR) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Kotarlia(KRL) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Jamga(JMG) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Daghora(DAO) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Himgir(HGR) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Belpahar(BPH) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Ib(IB) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) 58118 Gondia Junction 05:05 Jharsuguda Junction 19:00 Daily
Gondia - Jharsuguda MEMU Special 08861 Gondia Junction 05:20 Jharsuguda Junction 19:00 Daily
Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger (UnReserved) 58820 Gondia Junction 05:05 Jharsuguda Junction 19:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gondia - Jharsuguda MEMU Special ?
  • Gondia - Jharsuguda MEMU Special Train Number is 08861.

  • How many days in a week 08861 Gondia - Jharsuguda MEMU Special runs ?
  • 08861 Gondia - Jharsuguda MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 08861 Gondia - Jharsuguda MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 08861 Gondia - Jharsuguda MEMU Special train is 90m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gondia - Jharsuguda MEMU Special ?
  • Gondia - Jharsuguda MEMU Special runs between Gondia Junction to Jharsuguda Junction. It departs from Gondia Junction at 05:20 and reaches Jharsuguda Junction/JSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 08861 ?
  • 08861 arrives on platform number at Gondia Junction and at platform number at Jharsuguda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gondia - Jharsuguda MEMU Special?
  • Gondia - Jharsuguda MEMU Special took 13h 40m to cover total distance of 487km between Gondia Junction and Jharsuguda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gondia - Jharsuguda MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jharsuguda Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains