09260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09260
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2263km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09259
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09260/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 2263km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09260/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Special Fare Special has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 10:10 origin 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 11:19 11:21 2 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:17 17:27 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:24 19:34 10 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Roha(ROHA) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Kumta(KT) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Udupi(UD) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 19:24 19:25 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 20:02 20:05 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 20:24 20:25 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 20:44 20:45 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 21:37 21:40 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 22:23 22:25 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 00:52 00:55 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 01:43 01:45 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 03:32 03:35 3 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 04:09 04:10 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 04:18 04:20 2 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 04:53 04:55 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:32 05:35 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 07:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) 19260 Bhavnagar Terminus 10:05 Kochuveli 04:00 Tuesday
Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 09260 Bhavnagar Terminus 10:10 Kochuveli 07:10 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Train Number is 09260.

  • How many days in a week 09260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Special Fare Special train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Special Fare Special runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to Kochuveli. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 10:10 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09260 ?
  • 09260 arrives on platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Special Fare Special?
  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Special Fare Special took 45h 0m to cover total distance of 2263km between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:46. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
18234/ Narmada Express cum Passenger run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18045/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 11:40 and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)