09261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Porbandar Special
  • Number
    09261
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2413km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09262
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 2413km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 09:15 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:05 10:08 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 11:20 11:23 3 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:09 14:12 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:52 17:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Palghar(PLG) 15:54 15:56 2 1
Surat(ST) 18:21 18:26 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 19:01 19:03 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:06 21:08 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:20 22:30 10 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 23:39 23:41 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 00:39 00:41 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 02:32 02:37 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 03:50 03:52 2 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 04:04 04:09 5 2
Porbandar(PBR) 07:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT) 19261 Kochuveli 09:15 Porbandar 07:25 Sunday
Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express (PT) 20909 Kochuveli 09:15 Porbandar 07:25 Sunday
Kochuveli - Porbandar Special 09261 Kochuveli 09:15 Porbandar 07:25 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Porbandar Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Porbandar Special Train Number is 09261.

  • How many days in a week 09261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Special runs ?
  • 09261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Special train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction, Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Porbandar Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Porbandar Special runs between Kochuveli to Porbandar. It departs from Kochuveli at 09:15 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09261 ?
  • 09261 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Porbandar Special?
  • Kochuveli - Porbandar Special took 46h 10m to cover total distance of 2413km between Kochuveli and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Porbandar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)