09603 Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Special
  • Number
    09603
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    110km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    09604
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

09603/ Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Sikar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 110km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09603/ Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 10:30 origin 0
Dahar Ka Balaji(DKBJ) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Nindhar Benar(NDH) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Bhaton Ki Gali(BHG) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Chomun Samod(COM) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Loharwara(LHW) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Govindgarh Malikpur(GND) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Chhota Gudha(COD) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 11:38 11:42 4 0
Sonthaliya(SNTH) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Baori Thikria(BOTI) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Palsana(PLSN) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Ranolishishu(RNIS) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Goriyan(GIO) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Special 09603 Jaipur Junction 10:30 Sikar Junction 13:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Jaipur - Sikar DEMU 79603 Jaipur Junction 10:30 Sikar Junction 13:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Special ?
  • Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Special Train Number is 09603.

  • How many days in a week 09603 Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Special runs ?
  • 09603 Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09603 Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09603 Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Special train is 4m at Ringas Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Special ?
  • Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Sikar Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 10:30 and reaches Sikar Junction/SIKR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09603 ?
  • 09603 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Sikar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Special?
  • Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Special took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 110km between Jaipur Junction and Sikar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sikar Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)