11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhelum Express (PT)
  • Number
    11077
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2171km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11078
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11077/ Jhelum Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 2171km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11077/ Jhelum Express (PT) has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 17:20 origin 0
Uruli(URI) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 19:57 20:00 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 21:50 21:53 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Chhanera(CAER) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Harda(HD) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Timarni(TBN) 05:47 05:49 2 1
Banapura(BPF) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Babina(BAB) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Datia(DAA) 14:22 14:24 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 14:46 14:48 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 15:24 15:26 2 1
Morena(MRA) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 18:28 18:33 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:49 20:51 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:15 21:35 20 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 21:49 21:51 2 1
Narela(NUR) 22:10 22:12 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 22:25 22:27 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 22:39 22:41 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 22:55 22:57 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 23:37 23:39 2 1
Gharaunda(GRA) 23:52 23:54 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Taraori(TRR) 00:20 00:22 2 2
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 00:38 00:40 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:35 01:45 10 2
Ambala City(UBC) 01:56 01:58 2 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 02:36 02:38 2 2
Khanna(KNN) 02:51 02:53 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:42 03:50 8 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:19 04:21 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:42 04:47 5 2
Mukerian(MEX) 06:10 06:12 2 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 07:00 07:05 5 2
Kathua(KTHU) 07:34 07:36 2 2
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 08:01 08:03 2 2
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 09:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhelum Express (PT) 11077 Pune Junction 17:20 Jammu Tawi 09:55 Daily
Jhelum Special (PT) 01077 Pune Junction 17:20 Jammu Tawi 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhelum Express (PT) ?
  • Jhelum Express (PT) Train Number is 11077.

  • How many days in a week 11077 Jhelum Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11077 Jhelum Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11077 Jhelum Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11077 Jhelum Express (PT) train is 20m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhelum Express (PT) ?
  • Jhelum Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Pune Junction at 17:20 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11077 ?
  • 11077 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Pune Junction and at platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhelum Express (PT)?
  • Jhelum Express (PT) took 40h 35m to cover total distance of 2171km between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Jhelum Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22697/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) run from HUBLI JN to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)