11078 Jhelum Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhelum Express
  • Number
    11078
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2171km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11077
  • Stops
    61
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11078/ Jhelum Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2171km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11078/ Jhelum Express has 61 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 23:40 origin 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Kathua(KTHU) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:33 01:38 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Khanna(KNN) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Ambala City(UBC) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Shahbad Markanda(SHDM) 07:07 07:09 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Taraori(TRR) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Gharaunda(GRA) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Narela(NUR) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 10:45 10:47 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 11:15 11:30 15 1
Faridabad(FDB) 11:56 11:58 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Morena(MRA) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 17:09 17:11 2 1
Datia(DAA) 17:36 17:38 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 18:15 18:25 10 1
Babina(BAB) 18:50 18:52 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:15 21:20 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 21:53 21:55 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 22:22 22:24 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 23:32 23:34 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 00:36 00:38 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:00 01:10 10 2
Banapura(BPF) 01:36 01:38 2 2
Harda(HD) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Chhanera(CAER) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 04:47 04:50 3 2
Burhanpur(BAU) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:40 06:45 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:10 07:12 2 2
Pachora Junction(PC) 07:43 07:45 2 2
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 08:18 08:20 2 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 09:25 09:30 5 2
Kopargaon(KPG) 10:48 10:50 2 2
Belapur(BAP) 11:30 11:32 2 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 12:37 12:40 3 2
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 14:23 14:25 2 2
Uruli(URI) 15:03 15:05 2 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhelum Express 11078 Jammu Tawi 23:40 Pune Junction 15:55 Daily
Jhelum Special 01078 Jammu Tawi 23:40 Pune Junction 15:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhelum Express ?
  • Jhelum Express Train Number is 11078.

  • How many days in a week 11078 Jhelum Express runs ?
  • 11078 Jhelum Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11078 Jhelum Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11078 Jhelum Express train is 15m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhelum Express ?
  • Jhelum Express runs between Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 23:40 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11078 ?
  • 11078 arrives on platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 1 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhelum Express?
  • Jhelum Express took 40h 15m to cover total distance of 2171km between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhelum Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28181/ Tatanagar - Katihar Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)