11097 Poorna Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorna Express (PT)
  • Number
    11097
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1281km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11098
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11097/ Poorna Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1281km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11097/ Poorna Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 22:10 origin 0
Satara(STR) 00:42 00:45 3 1
Karad(KRD) 01:42 01:45 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 03:12 03:15 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Castle Rock(CLR) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Kulem(QLM) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Kudchade(SVM) 11:44 11:45 1 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 12:55 13:10 15 1
Karwar(KAWR) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 14:52 14:54 2 1
Kumta(KT) 15:12 15:14 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 16:42 16:44 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Udupi(UD) 17:44 17:46 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 19:15 19:25 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Payyanur(PAY) 20:44 20:45 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 21:17 21:20 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 21:39 21:40 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:37 22:40 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 23:14 23:15 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 01:02 01:05 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:33 02:35 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 03:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special ( Via Panvel) 01150 Pune Junction 18:45 Ernakulam Junction 21:55 Wednesday Sunday
Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) 22150 Pune Junction 18:45 Ernakulam Junction 18:50 Wednesday Sunday
Poorna Express (PT) 11097 Pune Junction 22:10 Ernakulam Junction 03:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Poorna Express (PT) ?
  • Poorna Express (PT) Train Number is 11097.

  • How many days in a week 11097 Poorna Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11097 Poorna Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11097 Poorna Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11097 Poorna Express (PT) train is 15m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Poorna Express (PT) ?
  • Poorna Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 22:10 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11097 ?
  • 11097 arrives on platform number 1 at Pune Junction and at platform number 1 at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Poorna Express (PT)?
  • Poorna Express (PT) took 29h 10m to cover total distance of 1281km between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Poorna Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 03:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22196/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 02:16 and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)