11448 Shaktipunj Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shaktipunj Express
  • Number
    11448
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1144km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11447
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11448/ Shaktipunj Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1144km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11448/ Shaktipunj Express has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 13:10 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:17 14:22 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:11 15:13 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:53 15:58 5 0
Kulti(ULT) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:35 17:45 10 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Phusro(PUS) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Bermo(BRMO) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Gumia(GMIA) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 20:45 21:10 25 0
Patratu(PTRU) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Ray(RAY) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Latehar(LTHR) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 23:36 23:38 2 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 00:27 00:32 5 1
Garhwa(GHQ) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 01:25 01:27 2 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Renukut(RNQ) 02:35 02:38 3 1
Chopan(CPU) 03:35 04:00 25 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Bargawan(BRGW) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Marwasgram(MWJ) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Beohari(BEHR) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Vijay Sota(VST) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Katni South(KTES) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shaktipunj Express 11448 Howrah Junction 13:10 Jabalpur Junction 14:20 Daily
Shaktipunj Special 01448 Howrah Junction 13:10 Jabalpur Junction 14:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shaktipunj Express ?
  • Shaktipunj Express Train Number is 11448.

  • How many days in a week 11448 Shaktipunj Express runs ?
  • 11448 Shaktipunj Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11448 Shaktipunj Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11448 Shaktipunj Express train is 25m at Barkakana Junction, Chopan,

  • What is the Schedule of Shaktipunj Express ?
  • Shaktipunj Express runs between Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 13:10 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11448 ?
  • 11448 arrives on platform number 12 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shaktipunj Express?
  • Shaktipunj Express took 25h 10m to cover total distance of 1144km between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shaktipunj Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15055/ Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express run from Agra Fort to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
15613/ Lachit Express (PT) run from Guwahati to MURKEONGSELEK. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12694/ Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12444/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)