1197 Poorna Express Special (Via Miraj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorna Express Special (Via Miraj)
  • Number
    1197
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1281km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    01198
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

1197/ Poorna Express Special (Via Miraj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1281km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1197/ Poorna Express Special (Via Miraj) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 22:10 origin 0
Satara(STR) 00:42 00:45 3 1
Karad(KRD) 01:42 01:45 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 03:12 03:15 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Belagavi(BGM) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Castle Rock(CLR) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Kulem(QLM) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Kudchade(SVM) 11:44 11:45 1 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 12:55 13:20 25 1
Karwar(KAWR) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 14:36 14:38 2 1
Kumta(KT) 14:56 14:58 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 15:52 15:54 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 16:14 16:16 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Udupi(UD) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 19:15 19:25 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Payyanur(PAY) 20:44 20:45 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 21:17 21:20 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 21:39 21:40 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:37 22:40 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 23:14 23:15 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 01:12 01:15 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:43 02:45 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 03:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special ( Via Panvel) 01150 Pune Junction 18:45 Ernakulam Junction 21:55 Wednesday Sunday
Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) 22150 Pune Junction 18:45 Ernakulam Junction 18:50 Wednesday Sunday
Poorna Express (PT) 11097 Pune Junction 22:10 Ernakulam Junction 03:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Poorna Express Special (Via Miraj) ?
  • Poorna Express Special (Via Miraj) Train Number is 1197.

  • How many days in a week 1197 Poorna Express Special (Via Miraj) runs ?
  • 1197 Poorna Express Special (Via Miraj) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1197 Poorna Express Special (Via Miraj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1197 Poorna Express Special (Via Miraj) train is 25m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Poorna Express Special (Via Miraj) ?
  • Poorna Express Special (Via Miraj) runs between Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 22:10 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1197 ?
  • 1197 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Poorna Express Special (Via Miraj)?
  • Poorna Express Special (Via Miraj) took 29h 10m to cover total distance of 1281km between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Poorna Express Special (Via Miraj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 03:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)