12035 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12035
  • Source
    Tanakpur/TPU
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    394km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12036
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12035/ Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tanakpur and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 394km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12035/ Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tanakpur(TPU) origin 11:25 origin 0
Banbasa(BNSA) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Khatima(KHMA) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Bareilly City(BC) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 14:15 14:20 5 0
BasharatGanj(BTG) 14:39 14:41 2 0
Aonla(AO) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Karengi(KEG) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Dabtara(DUB) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Asafpur(AFR) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:33 17:38 5 0
Amroha(AMRO) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Simbhooli(SMBL) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 19:43 19:48 5 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express 12035 Tanakpur 11:25 Old Delhi Junction 21:35 Daily
Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special 05325 Tanakpur 11:25 Old Delhi Junction 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12035.

  • How many days in a week 12035 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12035 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12035 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12035 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Pilibhit Junction, Bareilly Junction NER, Chandausi Junction, Moradabad Junction, Hapur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Tanakpur at 11:25 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12035 ?
  • 12035 arrives on platform number at Tanakpur and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express took 10h 10m to cover total distance of 394km between Tanakpur and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)