12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12081
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    500km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12082
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

12081/ Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 500km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12081/ Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 04:50 origin 0
Thalassery(TLY) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 06:07 06:10 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 09:40 09:43 3 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 10:52 10:55 3 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express 12081 Kannur Main 04:50 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Special 02081 Kannur Main 04:50 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12081.

  • How many days in a week 12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Kannur Main to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Kannur Main at 04:50 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12081 ?
  • 12081 arrives on platform number 1 at Kannur Main and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 500km between Kannur Main and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22195/ Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) run from Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
17027/ Hundry Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17016/ Visakha Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16512/ Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) run from Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)