12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express
  • Number
    12175
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1286km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12176
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12175/ Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1286km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12175/ Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:45 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 22:48 22:53 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:02 06:07 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Atarra(ATE) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 13:19 13:21 2 1
Nivari(NEW) 13:51 13:53 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 15:15 15:25 10 1
Datia(DAA) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 17:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Gwalior Chambal SF Special 336NR Howrah Junction 17:45 Gwalior Junction 17:05 Wednesday Sunday
Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express 12175 Howrah Junction 17:45 Gwalior Junction 17:05 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express ?
  • Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express Train Number is 12175.

  • How many days in a week 12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express runs ?
  • 12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Virangana Lakshmibai Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express ?
  • Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express runs between Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 17:45 and reaches Gwalior Junction/GWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12175 ?
  • 12175 arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 3 at Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express?
  • Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express took 23h 20m to cover total distance of 1286km between Howrah Junction and Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gwalior Junction at 17:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14217/ Unchahar Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Sangam to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13320/ Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) run from Ranchi Junction to DUMK. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12694/ Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19484/ Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12844/ Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)