12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT)
  • Number
    12202
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1503km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12201
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

12202/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1503km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12202/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 07:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 08:37 08:40 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 10:27 10:30 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:57 13:00 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 15:32 15:35 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 16:37 16:40 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Udupi(UD) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Thane(TNA) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 14:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 22114 Kochuveli 00:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:45 Monday Thusday
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) 12202 Kochuveli 07:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:40 Thusday Sunday
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special 06164 Kochuveli 07:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:40 Thusday Sunday
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Special 06159 Kochuveli 00:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:00 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) Train Number is 12202.

  • How many days in a week 12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Kochuveli at 07:45 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12202 ?
  • 12202 arrives on platform number 1 at Kochuveli and at platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT)?
  • Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) took 30h 55m to cover total distance of 1503km between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)