12230 Lucknow Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Mail (PT)
  • Number
    12230
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    491km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12229
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

12230/ Lucknow Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 491km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12230/ Lucknow Mail (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 22:00 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 23:23 23:26 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:05 01:13 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Alamnagar(AMG) 06:16 06:17 1 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarna Shatabdi Special 02004 New Delhi 06:10 Lucknow Junction NER 12:50 Daily
Lucknow Mail (PT) 12230 New Delhi 22:00 Lucknow Junction NER 06:50 Daily
New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express 82502 New Delhi 15:40 Lucknow Junction NER 22:05 Monday Friday Saturday Sunday
New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express 12004 New Delhi 06:10 Lucknow Junction NER 12:50 Daily
New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express 12586 New Delhi 15:35 Lucknow Junction NER 22:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Mail (PT) ?
  • Lucknow Mail (PT) Train Number is 12230.

  • How many days in a week 12230 Lucknow Mail (PT) runs ?
  • 12230 Lucknow Mail (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12230 Lucknow Mail (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12230 Lucknow Mail (PT) train is 8m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Mail (PT) ?
  • Lucknow Mail (PT) runs between New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from New Delhi at 22:00 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12230 ?
  • 12230 arrives on platform number 16 at New Delhi and at platform number 6 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Mail (PT)?
  • Lucknow Mail (PT) took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 491km between New Delhi and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Mail (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22166/ Singrauli - Bhopal SF Express run from Singrauli to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19055/ Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express run from Valsad to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)