12311 Netaji Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Netaji Express (PT)
  • Number
    12311
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Kalka/KLK
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1714km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12312
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12311/ Netaji Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Kalka. The total distance covered by the train is 1714km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12311/ Netaji Express (PT) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:55 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:03 23:08 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:32 00:37 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 02:19 02:24 5 1
Parasnath(PNME) 02:39 02:41 2 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 03:31 03:33 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Phaphund(PHD) 14:40 14:41 1 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 15:28 15:33 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Firozabad(FZD) 16:30 16:32 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 18:40 18:42 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 20:50 21:10 20 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 21:24 21:26 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 21:55 21:57 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 22:10 22:12 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 22:23 22:25 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 23:04 23:06 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 23:29 23:31 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:45 00:55 10 2
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 01:35 02:25 50 2
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Kalka(KLK) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Netaji SF Special (PT) ZZZZZ Howrah Junction 21:55 Kalka 03:00 Daily
Netaji Express (PT) 12311 Howrah Junction 21:55 Kalka 03:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Netaji Express (PT) ?
  • Netaji Express (PT) Train Number is 12311.

  • How many days in a week 12311 Netaji Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12311 Netaji Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12311 Netaji Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12311 Netaji Express (PT) train is 50m at Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Netaji Express (PT) ?
  • Netaji Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Kalka. It departs from Howrah Junction at 21:55 and reaches Kalka/KLK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12311 ?
  • 12311 arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 2 at Kalka.

  • What is the travel route and time of Netaji Express (PT)?
  • Netaji Express (PT) took 29h 5m to cover total distance of 1714km between Howrah Junction and Kalka.

  • What is the last station of Netaji Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalka at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14736/ Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12991/ Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)