12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12552
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3031km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 30m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12551
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12552/ Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3031km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12552/ Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 14:00 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 14:50 14:52 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 17:20 17:22 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 18:20 18:22 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 18:48 18:50 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:50 22:00 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 04:27 04:32 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 07:35 07:55 20 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Midnapore(MDN) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:45 17:00 15 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:05 22:15 10 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:05 04:15 10 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 08:29 08:30 1 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 10:45 11:10 25 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 13:05 13:10 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 14:28 14:30 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) 12552 Kamakhya Junction 14:00 Yesvantpur Junction 17:30 Wednesday
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT) 02552 Kamakhya Junction 14:00 Yesvantpur Junction 17:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12552.

  • How many days in a week 12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) runs between Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 14:00 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12552 ?
  • 12552 arrives on platform number 4 at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number 5 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT)?
  • Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) took 51h 30m to cover total distance of 3031km between Kamakhya Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22188/ Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express run from Adhartal to HabibGanj. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 22:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18115/ Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh to Chakradharpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17687/ Marathwada Express run from Manmad Junction to Dharmabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14209/ Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)