12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12617
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2761km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12618
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2761km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 13:25 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:34 14:37 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Pattambi(PTB) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Ferok(FK) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 17:12 17:15 3 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Thalassery(TLY) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 18:42 18:45 3 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Udupi(UD) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Kumta(KT) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 01:42 01:44 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:27 13:30 3 1
Kasara(KSRA) 14:38 14:42 4 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 22:22 22:25 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:50 01:00 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:40 04:45 5 2
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 06:40 06:50 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 08:00 08:02 2 2
Morena(MRA) 08:34 08:36 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 10:00 10:05 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:03 11:05 2 2
Faridabad(FDB) 12:53 12:55 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Special Express 02617 Ernakulam Junction 10:40 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:25 Daily
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 12283 Ernakulam Junction 23:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:20 Tuesday
Millennium SF Special 06171 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Saturday
Millennium SF Express (PT) 12645 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Saturday
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Special 02283 Ernakulam Junction 23:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:20 Tuesday
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) 12617 Ernakulam Junction 13:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:25 Daily
Millennium SF Special 06004 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12617.

  • How many days in a week 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction, Itarsi Junction, Virangana Lakshmibai Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 13:25 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12617 ?
  • 12617 arrives on platform number 1 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 6 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)?
  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) took 48h 0m to cover total distance of 2761km between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22838/ Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)