12628 Karnataka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnataka Express (PT)
  • Number
    12628
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2392km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12627
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

12628/ Karnataka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2392km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12628/ Karnataka Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 20:20 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 11:07 11:10 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Belapur(BAP) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 18:17 18:20 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 00:50 00:53 3 2
Wadi Junction(WADI) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Yadgir(YG) 02:44 02:45 1 2
Raichur Junction(RC) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 04:19 04:20 1 2
Adoni(AD) 04:59 05:00 1 2
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 05:55 06:00 5 2
Anantapur(ATP) 07:29 07:30 1 2
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 08:13 08:15 2 2
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 08:44 08:45 1 2
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 09:04 09:05 1 2
Hindupur(HUP) 09:36 09:37 1 2
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 11:10 11:12 2 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 11:50 11:52 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 12:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karnataka SF Special (PT) 06528 New Delhi 20:20 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:30 Daily
Karnataka Express (PT) 12628 New Delhi 20:20 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karnataka Express (PT) ?
  • Karnataka Express (PT) Train Number is 12628.

  • How many days in a week 12628 Karnataka Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12628 Karnataka Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12628 Karnataka Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12628 Karnataka Express (PT) train is 10m at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn, Itarsi Junction, Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karnataka Express (PT) ?
  • Karnataka Express (PT) runs between New Delhi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 20:20 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12628 ?
  • 12628 arrives on platform number 6 at New Delhi and at platform number 4 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karnataka Express (PT)?
  • Karnataka Express (PT) took 40h 10m to cover total distance of 2392km between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karnataka Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18310/ Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:22. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
14634/ Ravi Express (UnReserved) run from Pathankot Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14034/ Jammu Mail run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22184/ Saket SF Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)