12777 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    12777
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1290km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12778
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

12777/ SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 1290km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12777/ SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 06:55 origin 0
Haveri(HVR) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Tumakuru(TK) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 19:47 19:50 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 20:47 20:50 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:17 23:20 3 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Special 07359 HUBLI JN 06:55 Kochuveli 06:35 Wednesday
SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express 12777 HUBLI JN 06:55 Kochuveli 06:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express Train Number is 12777.

  • How many days in a week 12777 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 12777 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12777 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12777 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express train is 5m at Arsikere Junction, Ernakulam Town,

  • What is the Schedule of SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express ?
  • SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express runs between HUBLI JN to Kochuveli. It departs from HUBLI JN at 06:55 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12777 ?
  • 12777 arrives on platform number 4 at HUBLI JN and at platform number 2 at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express?
  • SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express took 23h 40m to cover total distance of 1290km between HUBLI JN and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)