12778 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12778
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1290km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12777
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

12778/ Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1290km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12778/ Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 12:50 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:40 13:43 3 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:32 19:35 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 04:23 04:24 1 1
Tumakuru(TK) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 10:00 10:02 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) 12778 Kochuveli 12:50 HUBLI JN 12:30 Thusday
Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special 07360 Kochuveli 12:50 HUBLI JN 12:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12778.

  • How many days in a week 12778 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12778 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12778 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12778 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 5m at Ernakulam Town, Erode Junction, Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Kochuveli to HUBLI JN. It departs from Kochuveli at 12:50 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12778 ?
  • 12778 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) took 23h 40m to cover total distance of 1290km between Kochuveli and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22324/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Ghazipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)