13010 Doon Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Doon Express (PT)
  • Number
    13010
  • Source
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1533km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13009
  • Stops
    68
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13010/ Doon Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1533km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13010/ Doon Express (PT) has 68 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) origin 20:50 origin 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Jwalapur(JWP) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 23:33 23:38 5 0
Nagina(NGG) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Seohara(SEO) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:55 02:03 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Nagaria Sadat(NRS) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 03:47 03:49 2 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Tilhar(TLH) 04:37 04:39 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Sandila(SAN) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:35 08:45 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 09:24 09:26 2 1
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 09:45 09:46 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 10:02 10:03 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Sohwal(SLW) 10:43 10:44 1 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 11:20 11:21 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 11:30 11:32 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 12:01 12:02 1 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 12:17 12:21 4 1
Malipur(MLPR) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Bilwai(BWI) 13:08 13:09 1 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Kheta Sarai(KS) 13:43 13:44 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 14:23 14:25 2 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 14:39 14:40 1 1
Khalispur(KSF) 14:51 14:52 1 1
Babatpur(BTP) 15:06 15:07 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:05 16:15 10 1
Kashi(KEI) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:08 17:28 20 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Kudra(KTQ) 18:26 18:28 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 18:47 18:49 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 19:05 19:07 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 19:19 19:21 2 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Guraru(GRRU) 19:57 19:59 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Paharpur(PRP) 21:46 21:48 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 22:35 22:37 2 1
Parsabad(PSB) 22:54 22:56 2 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 23:11 23:13 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 23:34 23:36 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 23:54 23:59 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 01:03 01:08 5 2
Barakar(BRR) 02:14 02:16 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:39 02:44 5 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 02:59 03:01 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 03:19 03:21 2 2
Panagarh(PAN) 03:34 03:36 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 04:31 04:36 5 2
Bandel Junction(BDC) 05:40 05:45 5 2
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 05:52 05:54 2 2
Shrirampur(SRP) 06:09 06:14 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Doon Express (PT) 13010 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 20:50 Howrah Junction 07:00 Daily
Doon Special Fare Special 0328 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 20:50 Howrah Junction 07:00 Daily
Doon Special Fare Special 03010 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 20:50 Howrah Junction 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Doon Express (PT) ?
  • Doon Express (PT) Train Number is 13010.

  • How many days in a week 13010 Doon Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13010 Doon Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13010 Doon Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13010 Doon Express (PT) train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Doon Express (PT) ?
  • Doon Express (PT) runs between Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Howrah Junction. It departs from Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 20:50 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13010 ?
  • 13010 arrives on platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh and at platform number 13 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Doon Express (PT)?
  • Doon Express (PT) took 34h 10m to cover total distance of 1533km between Yog Nagari Rishikesh and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Doon Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)