13022 Mithila Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mithila Express
  • Number
    13022
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    693km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13021
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13022/ Mithila Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 693km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13022/ Mithila Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 10:00 origin 0
Ramgarhwa(RGH) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 10:30 10:55 25 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Motipur(MTR) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Dholi(DOL) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 14:58 15:03 5 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 15:26 15:28 2 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 15:49 15:51 2 0
Sathajagat(STJT) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 19:12 19:17 5 0
Jamui(JMU) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 21:32 21:37 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 21:58 22:02 4 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:26 23:36 10 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 23:49 23:53 4 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:28 00:32 4 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:32 01:36 4 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Shrirampur(SRP) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mithila Festival Special 03022 Raxaul Junction 10:00 Howrah Junction 04:00 Daily
Raxaul - Howrah Special 03044 Raxaul Junction 21:00 Howrah Junction 12:20 Thusday Saturday
Raxaul - Howrah Special 03042 Raxaul Junction 21:00 Howrah Junction 12:20 Thusday Saturday
Raxaul - Howrah Express 13044 Raxaul Junction 21:00 Howrah Junction 12:20 Thusday Saturday
Mithila Express 13022 Raxaul Junction 10:00 Howrah Junction 04:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mithila Express ?
  • Mithila Express Train Number is 13022.

  • How many days in a week 13022 Mithila Express runs ?
  • 13022 Mithila Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13022 Mithila Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13022 Mithila Express train is 25m at Sagauli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mithila Express ?
  • Mithila Express runs between Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 10:00 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13022 ?
  • 13022 arrives on platform number 1 at Raxaul Junction and at platform number 11,13 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mithila Express?
  • Mithila Express took 18h 0m to cover total distance of 693km between Raxaul Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mithila Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12607/ Lalbagh SF Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 21:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15106/ Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express run from Nautanwa to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 15:02 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11020/ Konark Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
15079/ Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) run from Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)