13023 Howrah - Gaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Gaya Express
  • Number
    13023
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    654km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13024
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13023/ Howrah - Gaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 654km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13023/ Howrah - Gaya Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 19:50 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 21:38 21:43 5 0
Guskara(GKH) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 22:34 22:39 5 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 23:47 23:52 5 0
Pakur(PKR) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 01:26 01:31 5 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Pirpainti(PPT) 02:56 02:57 1 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 03:20 03:21 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Akbarnagar(AKN) 04:35 04:36 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 04:48 04:49 1 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 05:10 05:11 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Dharhara(DRH) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Kajra(KJH) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 07:29 07:31 2 1
Sirari(SRY) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Sheikpura(SHK) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Kashi Chak(KSC) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Nawadah(NWD) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Gaya Special 03023 Howrah Junction 19:50 Gaya Junction 10:45 Daily
Howrah - Gaya Express 13023 Howrah Junction 19:50 Gaya Junction 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Gaya Express ?
  • Howrah - Gaya Express Train Number is 13023.

  • How many days in a week 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express runs ?
  • 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express train is 10m at Bhagalpur Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Gaya Express ?
  • Howrah - Gaya Express runs between Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 19:50 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13023 ?
  • 13023 arrives on platform number 7 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 4 at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Gaya Express?
  • Howrah - Gaya Express took 14h 55m to cover total distance of 654km between Howrah Junction and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Gaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)