13051 Hool Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hool Express
  • Number
    13051
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Siuri/SURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    242km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22322
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13051/ Hool Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Siuri. The total distance covered by the train is 242km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13051/ Hool Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:45 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Panagarh(PAN) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Ukhra(UKA) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Pandabeswar(PAW) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Dubrajpur(DUJ) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Siuri(SURI) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hool SF Special 94936 Howrah Junction 06:45 Siuri 11:05 Daily
Hool Express 22321 Howrah Junction 06:45 Siuri 11:05 Daily
Hool Express 13051 Howrah Junction 06:45 Siuri 11:05 Daily
Hool SF Special 03001 Howrah Junction 06:45 Siuri 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hool Express ?
  • Hool Express Train Number is 13051.

  • How many days in a week 13051 Hool Express runs ?
  • 13051 Hool Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13051 Hool Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13051 Hool Express train is 2m at Barddhaman Junction, Ukhra,

  • What is the Schedule of Hool Express ?
  • Hool Express runs between Howrah Junction to Siuri. It departs from Howrah Junction at 06:45 and reaches Siuri/SURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13051 ?
  • 13051 arrives on platform number 6 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Siuri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hool Express?
  • Hool Express took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 242km between Howrah Junction and Siuri.

  • What is the last station of Hool Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siuri at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)