13052 Hool Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hool Express
  • Number
    13052
  • Source
    Siuri/SURI
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    242km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22321
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

13052/ Hool Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siuri and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 242km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13052/ Hool Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siuri(SURI) origin 13:40 origin 0
Dubrajpur(DUJ) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Pandabeswar(PAW) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Ukhra(UKA) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Panagarh(PAN) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hool Express 22322 Siuri 13:40 Howrah Junction 18:00 Daily
Hool Express 13052 Siuri 13:40 Howrah Junction 18:00 Daily
Hool SF Special 03002 Siuri 13:40 Howrah Junction 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hool Express ?
  • Hool Express Train Number is 13052.

  • How many days in a week 13052 Hool Express runs ?
  • 13052 Hool Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13052 Hool Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13052 Hool Express train is 2m at Barddhaman Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hool Express ?
  • Hool Express runs between Siuri to Howrah Junction. It departs from Siuri at 13:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13052 ?
  • 13052 arrives on platform number 1 at Siuri and at platform number 10,11 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hool Express?
  • Hool Express took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 242km between Siuri and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hool Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express run from Islampur to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)