13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express
  • Number
    13123
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    634km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13124
  • Stops
    80
  • Avilable Class
    SL

13123/ Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Sitamarhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 634km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13123/ Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express has 80 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 06:00 origin 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Ichhapur(IP) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Shyamnagar(SNR) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Jagadal(JGDL) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Kankinara(KNR) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Garifa(GFAE) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Hooghly Ghat(HYG) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 07:38 07:43 5 0
Pundooah(PDA) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:00 09:04 4 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Panagarh(PAN) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Waria(OYR) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 10:22 10:24 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 10:32 10:37 5 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:58 11:08 10 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Madankata(MNC) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Joramow(JRW) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 12:59 13:01 2 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 13:37 13:40 3 0
Lahabon(LHB) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Telwa Bazar Halt(TLB) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Simultala(STL) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Rajla Halt(RJLA) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 15:35 15:45 10 0
Dadpur(DPX) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Chaura(CUX) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 16:17 16:19 2 0
Bhalui(BFM) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Mahesh Leta Halt(MHLT) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Mankatha(MKB) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Rampur Dumra Junction(RDUM) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Rajendra Pul(RJO) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Dinkar Gram Simaria(DKGS) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 20:35 20:55 20 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Sathajagat(STJT) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 21:42 21:44 2 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Dubaha(DUBH) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Dholi(DOL) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Siho(SIHO) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Silout(SLT) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Jubbasahani(JUBS) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar(PATR) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Runni Saidpur(RUSD) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Garha(GARA) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Dumra(DUMR) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 03:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express 53131 Sealdah 06:00 Sitamarhi Junction 03:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express ?
  • Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express Train Number is 13123.

  • How many days in a week 13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express runs ?
  • 13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express ?
  • Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express runs between Sealdah to Sitamarhi Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 06:00 and reaches Sitamarhi Junction/SMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13123 ?
  • 13123 arrives on platform number 7 at Sealdah and at platform number at Sitamarhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express?
  • Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express took 21h 15m to cover total distance of 634km between Sealdah and Sitamarhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Sitamarhi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sitamarhi Junction at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)