13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)
  • Number
    13151
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1986km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13152
  • Stops
    79
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13151/ Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 1986km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13151/ Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) has 79 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 11:45 origin 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 13:24 13:32 8 0
Panagarh(PAN) 14:05 14:09 4 0
Durgapur(DGR) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 14:42 14:44 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Kulti(ULT) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Barakar(BRR) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:24 17:29 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Parsabad(PSB) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Paharpur(PRP) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Guraru(GRRU) 21:28 21:30 2 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Kudra(KTQ) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:25 01:45 20 1
Kashi(KEI) 02:20 02:21 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Malipur(MLPR) 05:01 05:02 1 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 05:20 05:22 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 05:51 05:52 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 07:21 07:22 1 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Sohwal(SLW) 08:51 08:52 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 09:11 09:12 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 09:56 09:57 1 1
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 10:56 10:57 1 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 12:35 12:50 15 1
Sandila(SAN) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 14:12 14:14 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 14:43 14:48 5 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 16:01 16:03 2 1
Tilhar(TLH) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 17:19 17:22 3 1
ClutterbuckGanj(CBJ) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Milak(MIL) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:12 19:20 8 1
Seohara(SEO) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 20:26 20:28 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 20:44 20:46 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 22:10 22:15 5 1
Roorkee(RK) 22:36 22:38 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:30 23:40 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 00:06 00:08 2 2
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 00:14 00:16 2 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:05 01:21 16 2
Ambala City(UBC) 01:32 01:34 2 2
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 01:50 01:52 2 2
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Khanna(KNN) 02:28 02:30 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:20 03:30 10 2
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 03:44 03:46 2 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:04 04:06 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Mukerian(MEX) 05:31 05:33 2 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 06:18 06:23 5 2
Kathua(KTHU) 06:52 06:54 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 09:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Special 03151 Kolkata 11:45 Jammu Tawi 09:00 Daily
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) 13151 Kolkata 11:45 Jammu Tawi 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) ?
  • Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) Train Number is 13151.

  • How many days in a week 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) ?
  • Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) runs between Kolkata to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Kolkata at 11:45 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13151 ?
  • 13151 arrives on platform number 1,3,5 at Kolkata and at platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT)?
  • Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) took 45h 15m to cover total distance of 1986km between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22108/ Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express run from Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20601/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai SF Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20104/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)