13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)
  • Number
    13152
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1986km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13151
  • Stops
    80
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13152/ Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1986km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13152/ Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT) has 80 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 20:30 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Mukerian(MEX) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Khanna(KNN) 02:49 02:51 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 03:31 03:33 2 1
Ambala City(UBC) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Roorkee(RK) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Muazzampur Narayan Junction(MZM) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 07:39 07:44 5 1
Nagina(NGG) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Seohara(SEO) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:47 09:55 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Milak(MIL) 10:46 10:48 2 1
ClutterbuckGanj(CBJ) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:51 11:54 3 1
Pitambarpur(PMR) 12:14 12:16 2 1
Tilhar(TLH) 12:41 12:43 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 13:49 13:51 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 14:18 14:23 5 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Sandila(SAN) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:05 17:20 15 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 18:08 18:10 2 1
SafdarGanj(SGJ) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 19:03 19:04 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 19:24 19:25 1 1
Sohwal(SLW) 20:02 20:03 1 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 20:46 20:51 5 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 21:01 21:02 1 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 21:11 21:13 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 21:55 21:57 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 22:16 22:18 2 1
Malipur(MLPR) 22:37 22:38 1 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 23:41 23:45 4 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:30 01:40 10 2
Kashi(KEI) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:35 02:55 20 2
Bhabua Road(BBU) 03:35 03:37 2 2
Kudra(KTQ) 03:53 03:55 2 2
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:14 04:16 2 2
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 04:34 04:36 2 2
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 04:49 04:51 2 2
RafiGanj(RFJ) 05:12 05:14 2 2
Guraru(GRRU) 05:26 05:28 2 2
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 06:10 06:15 5 2
Tankuppa(TKN) 06:53 06:55 2 2
Paharpur(PRP) 07:07 07:09 2 2
Koderma Junction(KQR) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Parsabad(PSB) 08:23 08:25 2 2
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 08:40 08:42 2 2
Parasnath(PNME) 09:03 09:05 2 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 09:25 09:30 5 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 10:00 10:05 5 2
Kumardubi(KMME) 11:03 11:04 1 2
Barakar(BRR) 11:07 11:09 2 2
Kulti(ULT) 11:14 11:16 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:35 11:45 10 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 12:02 12:04 2 2
Andal Junction(UDL) 12:13 12:15 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 12:31 12:33 2 2
Panagarh(PAN) 12:45 12:47 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 13:38 13:41 3 2
Kamarkundu(KQU) 14:21 14:22 1 2
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 15:02 15:04 2 2
Kolkata(KOAA) 15:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Special 03152 Jammu Tawi 20:30 Kolkata 15:40 Daily
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT) 13152 Jammu Tawi 20:30 Kolkata 15:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT) ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT) Train Number is 13152.

  • How many days in a week 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT) train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT) ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT) runs between Jammu Tawi to Kolkata. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 20:30 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13152 ?
  • 13152 arrives on platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 3,5 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)?
  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT) took 43h 10m to cover total distance of 1986km between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)